Privacy Policy

Welcome to the website of Xcell Fitness (the Website). This Website is owned and operated by Raghav Pande and has been created to provide information about the services set-out on the Website whether accessible via web or other platform by visitors and users of the Website (You and/or Your).

This Privacy Policy sets out our policy with respect to information, including in particular information which identifies you personally and other information that is collected from visitors and our customers.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully so that you understand how we will treat your information. By using any of our services, you confirm that you have read, understood and agree to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not transact on our Website. If you have any queries, please email us at raghav.pande@xcellfitness.co.in.

When you interact with us through the Website, we may collect personal data and other information from you, such as:

  • Name
  • Telephone number
  • Mobile number
  • Email address
  • Home address
  • Information about your home which you give us
  • Your payment details
  • Your IP address and
  • Any other personal information which you give us in connection with the transaction

(all the above shall constitute Personal Data)

By providing us with the information about you as above, you hereby give your consent to use the information in the following ways:

  1. to share your Personal Data with Xcell Fitness professionals in order to carry out our business
  2. to provide you with information on our services that you request from us or which we feel may interest you;
  3. to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;

  4. to allow you to participate in interactive features of our services, when you choose to do so;
  5. to notify you about changes to our services;
  6. to improve or modify the services, for example based on how you use our services;
  7. for marketing purposes

Xcell Fitness may store such information itself or such information may be included in databases owned and maintained by Xcell Fitness affiliates, agents or service providers.

Xcell Fitness shall not share any information with third party as we consider this information to be a vital part of our relationship with you. There are, however, certain circumstances in which we may share your Personal Data with certain third parties, as set out below:

Business Transfers: As we develop our business, we might sell or buy businesses or assets. In the event of a corporate sale, merger, reorganization, dissolution or similar event, Personal Data may be part of the transferred assets.

Related Companies: We may also share your Personal Data with the Xcell Fitness affiliate companies.

Agents, Consultants and related third parties: Xcell Fitness, like many businesses, sometimes hires other companies to perform certain business-related functions. Examples of such functions include mailing information, maintaining databases and processing payments. When we employ another company to perform a function of this nature, we only provide them with the information that they need to perform their specific function and under the same standards and protections as in this Privacy Policy.

Legal Requirements: Xcell Fitness may disclose your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to (i) comply with a legal obligation, (ii) protect and defend the rights or property of Xcell Fitness, (iii) act in urgent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of the services or the public, or (iv) protect against legal liability.

Marketing and advertising: Xcell Fitness and its affiliates may use Personal Data to contact you in the future to tell you about services we believe will be of interest to you. If we do so, each communication we send you will contain instructions permitting you to “opt-out” of receiving future communications. In addition, if at any time you wish not to receive any future communications or you wish to have your name deleted from our mailing lists, please contact us at raghav.pande@xcellfitness.co.in

Your Choices: You can visit the Website without providing any Personal Data. However, if you choose not to provide any Personal Data, you may not be able to transact on our Website.

Security: Xcell Fitness takes reasonable steps to protect the Personal Data provided via the Website from loss, misuse, and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. We use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorized access. Xcell Fitness shall not be liable for any theft and consequent misuse of any Personal Data.

Changes to Xcell Fitness’s Privacy Policy: The services and/or specifications and our business may change from time to time. As a result, at times it may be necessary for Xcell Fitness to make changes to this Privacy Policy. Therefore, we may update this Privacy Policy from time to time to reflect changes in our business or the law. Any changes we may make will be posted on this page. Your continued use of the Website after any changes or revisions to this Privacy Policy shall indicate your agreement with the revised terms.

Access to Information; Contacting Xcell Fitness: To keep your Personal Data accurate, current, and complete, please contact us as specified below, we will take reasonable steps to update or correct Personal Data in our possession that you have previously submitted via the Website.

You may Contact us as follows: raghav.pande@xcellfitness.co.in

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the Grievance Officer for the purpose of your personal data is Raghav Pande and can be reached at raghav.pande@xcellfitness.co.in.

Contact today and feel the difference